Bude U125 Lichess Standard Play Double round APA  15th October 2020 - 25th February 2021

Pairings and results can be found here

From round 6 onwardsfor Mark Reid read John Constable

Lichess names are as follows:

Please note that Ivan is now TheRookEatingDragon 

Mark Reid has withdrawn from the tournament.

The remainder of his fixtures will be fulfilled by John Constable (JohnC60)


1. Ivan Gerasimenko - TheRookEatingDragon

2. Hugh Brown - hughgb

3. Lloyd Russell - LloydRussell

4. Neil Robinson - TheMooCow

5. Chris Constable - ChrisFC

6. Maurice Richards - maurice48

7. David R.Jenkins - POCCAhontas

8. Andy Young - Tamarcottage

9. Maria Evdokimova - VasilisaKrasa

10. Mark Reid - harrythecrumb (Withdrawn)

Round 1 on or before 15/10/20 @19:30

1. I.Gerasimenko  1  -  0  M.Reid

2. H.Brown  1  -  0  M.Evdokimova

3. L.Russell  0  -  1  A.Young

4. N.Robinson  1  -  0  D.R.Jenkins

5. C.Constable  0  - 1   M.Richards

Round 2 on or before 22/10/20 at 19:30

1. M.Reid   1 - 0  M.Richards

2. D.Jenkins  P  -  P  C.Constable

3. A.Young   0 -  1  N.Robinson

4. M.Evdokimova  1  -  0  L.Russell

5. I.Gerasimenko  0  -  1  H.Brown

Round 3 on or before 29/10/20 at 19:30

1. H.Brown  1  -  0  M.Reid

2. L.Russell  1  -  0  I.Gerasimenko

3. N.Robinson  1  - 0  M.Evdokimova

4. C.Constable  1  -  0  A.Young

5. M.Richards  1  -  0  D.Jenkins

Round 4 on or before 05/11/20 at 19:30

1. M.Reid   P -  P  D.Jenkins

2. A.Young  0  - 1  M.Richards

3. M.Evdokimova  0  -  1  C.Constable

4. I.Gerasimenko  0  -  1  N.Robinson

5. H.Brown  1  -  0  L.Russell

Round 5 on or before 12/11/20 at 19:30

1. L.Russell  1  -  Def  M.Reid

2. N.Robinson  1  - 0  H.Brown

3. C.Constable   P -  P  I.Gerasimenko

4. M.Richards  0  -  1  M.Evdokimova

5. D.Jenkins   0 -  1  A.Young

Round 6 on or before 19/11/20 at 19:30

1. J.Constable  1 - 0  A.Young

2. M.Evdokimova  1  - Def  D.Jenkins

3. I.Gerasimenko  0  -  1  M.Richards

4. H.Brown  0  -  1  C.Constable

5. L.Russell  0  -  1  N.Robinson

Round 7 on or before 26/11/20 at 19:30

1. N.Robinson   1 -  0  J.Constable

2. C.Constable  1  -  0  L.Russell

3. M.Richards  1  -  0  H.Brown

4. D.Jenkins  1  -  0  I.Gerasimenko

5. A.Young  1  -  0  M.Evdokimova

Round 8 on or before 03/12/20 at 19:30

1. J.Constable  1  -  0  M.Evdokimova

2. I.Gerasimenko  1  -  0 A.Young

3. H.Brown  ½  -  ½  D.Jenkins

4. L.Russell   0 -  1  M.Richards

5. N.Robinson  1  -  0  C.Constable

Round 9 on or before 10/12/20 at 19:30

1. C.Constable    -    J.Constable

2. M.Richards    -    N.Robinson

3. D.Jenkins    -    L.Russell

4. A.Young    -    H.Brown

5. M.Evdokimova    -    I.Gerasimenko



Round 10 on or before 17/12/20 at 19:30

1. J.Constable    -    I.Gerasimenko

2. M.Evdokimova    -    H.Brown

3. A.Young    -    L.Russell

4. D.Jenkins    -    N.Robinson

5. M.Richards    -    C.Constable

Round 11 on or before 07/01/21 at 19:30

1. M.Richards    -    J.Constable

2. C.Constable    -    D.Jenkins

3. N.Robinson    -    A.Young

4. L.Russell    -    M.Evdokimova

5. H.Brown    -    I.Gerasimenko

Round 12 on or before 14/01/21 at 19:30

1. J.Constable    -    H.Brown

2. I.Gerasimenko    -    L.Russell

3. M.Evdokimova    -    N.Robinson

4. A.Young    -    C.Constable

5. D.Jenkins    -    M.Richards

Round 13 on or before 21/01/21 at 19:30

1. D.Jenkins    -    J.Constable

2. M.Richards    -    A.Young

3. C.Constable    -    M.Evdokimova

4. N.Robinson    -    I.Gerasimenko

5. L.Russell    -    H.Brown

Round 14 on or before 28/01/21 at 19:30

1. J.Constable    -    L.Russell

2. H.Brown    -    N.Robinson

3. I.Gerasimenko    -    C.Constable

4. M.Evdokimova    -    M.Richards

5. A.Young    -    D.Jenkins

Round 15 on or before 04/02/21 at 19:30

1. A.Young    -    J.Constable

2. D.Jenkins    -    M.Evdokimova

3. M.Richards    -    I.Gerasimenko

4. C.Constable    -    H.Brown

5. N.Robinson    -    L.Russell

Round 16 on or before 11/02/21 at 19:30

1. J.Constable    -    N.Robinson

2. L.Russell    -    C.Constable

3. H.Brown    -    M.Richards

4. I.Gerasimenko    -    D.Jenkins

5. M.Evdokimova    -    A.Young

Round 17 on or before 18/02/21 at 19:30

1. M.Evdokimova    -    J.Constable

2. A.Young    -    I.Gerasimenko

3. D.Jenkins    -    H.Brown

4. M.Richards    -    L.Russell

5. C.Constable    -    N.Robinson

Round 18 on or before 25/02/21 at 19:30

1. J.Constable   -    C.Constable

2. N.Robinson    -    M.Richards

3. L.Russell    -    D.Jenkins

4. H.Brown    -    A.Young

5. I.Gerasimenko    -    M.Evdokimova


Make a free website with Yola